top of page

Staff

Our staff are dedicated to providing a loving, caring, and God-focused environment for your child. We strive to hire individuals who are relevant and active in their fields, while keeping God as the focus of their lives.

Administration

Administration
Underwood_Keila_117.jpg

Mrs. Keila Underwood

Administrator

Cedarville University - BA Elementary Education

Administrative Support

office
O'Rourke_Nicole_85.jpg

Mrs. Nicole O'Rourke

Office Manager

Ashford University – BA Early Childhood Education

Corning Community College – A.A.S Childhood Education

Brois_Jennifer_15.jpg

Mrs. Jennifer Brois

Financial Clerk

Corning Community College – A.A.S. Business Administration

Hughson_Erin_47.jpg

Mrs. Erin Hughson

Corning Community College –

A.A.S Business Administration

Director of Development

Little Lambs

Little Lambs

Our preschool staff has a love for children and experience in early childhood education that nurtures our students as they develop.
Tucker_Brianne_138.jpg

Ms. Brianne Tucker

Lead Teacher – 3 year olds

BOCES – Certificate in Early Childhood Education

Reed-Ward_Florence_102.jpg

Mrs. Florence Ward

Lead Teacher – 4 year olds

Corning Community College – Associates in Early Childhood Education

Kennedy_Cherri_62.jpg

Mrs. Cherri Kennedy

Aide – 3 year olds

Elementary

Elementary

The elementary staff is dedicated to creating a love of learning, while preparing each student in the way they learn best.
Bublavy_Kelly_11.jpg

Mrs. Kelly Bublavy

Kindergarten

SUNY Geneseo - BA Psychology

SUNY Oneonta - BA English

Elmira College - MA Education

Neff_Jennifer_76.jpg

Mrs. Jennifer Neff

Fairhaven Baptist College
BS Secondary Education

English major/History minor

Howard_Tracy_39.jpg

Ms. Tracy Howard

Clarks Summit University - BS Bible with a concentration in Early Education

Clark Summit University - MA Elementary Education

Second  Grade

First  Grade

Weimer_Melanie_146.jpg

Mrs. Melanie Weimer

Houghton College - BA Elementary Education

Elmira College - Masters Elementary Education

Hobson_Tara_37.jpg

Mrs. Tara Hobson

Houghton College – BS Elementary Education

Ryall_Ginger_109.jpg

Mrs. Ginger Ryall

Mansfield University – BA Elementary Education

 Fourth Grade

Third Grade

Fifth Grade

Secondary

Secondary

Our secondary staff prepare our students for furthering their education and entering the workforce, while maintaining a Biblical worldview.
Boris_James_10.jpg

Dr. James Boris

History/Bible

Canisius College – BA English

Central Baptist Theological Seminary – Master of Divinity

Andersonville Theological Seminary – ThD

Burdick_Jennifer_19.jpg

Mrs. Jennifer Burdick

English

Perkins_Sandra_90.jpg

Mrs. Sandra Perkins

Spanish

Mesoamericana University, Oaxaca, Mexico – BA Business and Tourism

Pickering_Carmen_91.jpg

Mrs. Carmen Pickering

Sciences, Biology

Houghton College – BS Biology

Jamison_Jessica_56.jpg

Mrs. Jessica Jamison

Algebra, Geometry/ STEM Coordinator

SUNY Potsdam - BA Secondary Education and Math

Phoenix University - MA Curriculum and Instruction

Thomas_Stacy_135.jpg

Mrs. Stacy Thomas

Walden University – MA Elementary Education:  Reading and Mathematics

Walden University – MA Early Childhood Studies: Administration, Management, and Leadership.

Caldwell_Tracy_20.jpg

Mrs.Tracy Caldwell

Chemistry

Michigan State University – BS Food Science

Specials

Specials

Our specials teachers recognize the importance of our students strengthening their God given talents and skills in all areas. 
Sowinski_Juliana_117.jpg

Ms. Juliana Sowinski

Art Teacher

The Ohio State University – BA Psychology, minor in Studio Art and Disability Studies

Dennison_Jill_6.jpg

Mrs. Jill Dennison

Library/Elementary Tech/Chorus

Houghton College – BA Inclusive Childhood Education

Hill_Catherine_40.jpg

Mrs. Catherine Hill

Physical Education

The staff of CCA keep the school running smoothly and efficiently, bridging the gaps and fulfilling the needs of everyone in our building.
Staff

Support Staff

Pifer_Bethany_96.jpg

Mrs. Bethany Pifer

Gilbert_Mark_28.jpg

Pastor Mark Gilbert

Food Service Assistant

Food Service Support

Walter_Donald_13.jpg

Mr. Don Walter

IT Support

Stratton_Duane_119.jpg

Mr. Duane Stratton

Custodian

Board of Directors

Board of Directors

Gayle Bicknell

Chairman

Coming_Soon_edited.jpg

Aspyn Landis

Vice Chairman

Coming_Soon_edited.jpg

Andrew Benjamin

Board Member

Coming_Soon_edited.jpg

Steve Ormsby

Secretary

Polzella_Stephen_104.jpg

Stephen Polzelaa

Board Member

bottom of page